DBH Model (Distributed Biosphere Hydrological Model)

DBH model has been developed for representing the role of both topography and land cover characteristics in hydrological cycle. The model is designed for use in a continental scale river basin and coupling with atmospheric models.

topographyland coverhydrological cyclecontinental scaleriver basin

Alias

DBHM

true

Contributor(s)

Initial contribute: 2020-01-02

Authorship

:  
Institude of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resouces Research, CAS
:  
The University of Tokyo
:  
The University of Tokyo
Is authorship not correct? Feed back

Classification(s)

Application-focused categoriesNatural-perspectiveLand regions

Detailed Description

English {{currentDetailLanguage}} English

Quoted from: http://hydro.iis.u-tokyo.ac.jp/DBH/ 

DBH model has been developed for representing the role of both topography and land cover characteristics in hydrological cycle. The model is designed for use in a continental scale river basin and coupling with atmospheric models.

Multidisciplinary developments have prompted hydrological simulation. These advances include the new insights into mass/heat flux in the Soil-Vegetation-Atmosphere Transfer (SVAT) processes, progress in getting reliable land surface information from satellite remote sensing (RS), and developments of Geographic Information System (GIS) technique to extract topographic variables from digital elevation model (DEM). DBH is developed with the merging multidisciplinary advances. The main objectives include: extraction of hydrology related information from nontraditional datasets, development of a time-continuous distributed process-based land surface hydrological model accounting for the representations of the terrains, soil, vegetation, and hydrological response, model evaluation of the new generation model, and model application to evaluate the effects of human activity and natural climate variability on hydrology cycle.

模型元数据

{{htmlJSON.HowtoCite}}

Qiuhong Tang, Taikan Oki, Shinjiro Kanae (2020). DBH Model (Distributed Biosphere Hydrological Model), Model Item, OpenGMS, https://geomodeling.njnu.edu.cn/modelItem/27132210-6efc-42bf-9310-8f4286135de2
{{htmlJSON.Copy}}

History

Last modifier
zhangshuo
Last modify time
2021-01-06
Modify times
View History

Contributor(s)

Initial contribute : 2020-01-02

{{htmlJSON.CoContributor}}

Authorship

:  
Institude of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resouces Research, CAS
:  
The University of Tokyo
:  
The University of Tokyo
Is authorship not correct? Feed back

History

Last modifier
zhangshuo
Last modify time
2021-01-06
Modify times
View History

QR Code

×

{{curRelation.overview}}
{{curRelation.author.join('; ')}}
{{curRelation.journal}}









{{htmlJSON.RelatedItems}}

{{htmlJSON.LinkResourceFromRepositoryOrCreate}}{{htmlJSON.create}}.

Drop the file here, orclick to upload.
Select From My Space
+ add

{{htmlJSON.authorshipSubmitted}}

Cancel Submit
{{htmlJSON.Cancel}} {{htmlJSON.Submit}}
{{htmlJSON.Localizations}} + {{htmlJSON.Add}}
{{ item.label }} {{ item.value }}
{{htmlJSON.ModelName}}:
{{htmlJSON.Cancel}} {{htmlJSON.Submit}}
名称 别名 {{tag}} +
系列名 版本号 目的 修改内容 创建/修改日期 作者
摘要 详细描述
{{tag}} + 添加关键字
* 时间参考系
* 空间参考系类型 * 空间参考系名称

起始日期 终止日期 进展 开发者
* 是否开源 * 访问方式 * 使用方式 开源协议 * 传输方式 * 获取地址 * 发布日期 * 发布者



编号 目的 修改内容 创建/修改日期 作者





时间分辨率 时间尺度 时间步长 时间范围 空间维度 格网类型 空间分辨率 空间尺度 空间范围
{{tag}} +
* 类型
图例


* 名称 * 描述
示例描述 * 名称 * 类型 * 值/链接 上传


{{htmlJSON.Cancel}} {{htmlJSON.Submit}}
Title Author Date Journal Volume(Issue) Pages Links Doi Operation
{{htmlJSON.Cancel}} {{htmlJSON.Submit}}
{{htmlJSON.Add}} {{htmlJSON.Cancel}}

{{articleUploading.title}}

Authors:  {{articleUploading.authors[0]}}, {{articleUploading.authors[1]}}, {{articleUploading.authors[2]}}, et al.

Journal:   {{articleUploading.journal}}

Date:   {{articleUploading.date}}

Page range:   {{articleUploading.pageRange}}

Link:   {{articleUploading.link}}

DOI:   {{articleUploading.doi}}

Yes, this is it Cancel

The article {{articleUploading.title}} has been uploaded yet.

OK
{{htmlJSON.Cancel}} {{htmlJSON.Confirm}}