SAGA - IHACRES Elevation Bands

IHACRES Elevation Bands

  48

Alias

sim ihacres 3-IHACRES Elevation Bands

Contributor

contributed at 2018-11-06

Authorship

Homepage:  
View
Is authorship not correct? Feed back

Classification(s)

Method-focused categoriesData-perspectiveGeoinformation analysis

Detailed Description

English {{currentDetailLanguage}} English

Quoted from:http://www.saga-gis.org/en/index.html

The Rainfall-Runoff Model IHACRES Reference: Jakeman, A.J. / Hornberger, G.M. (1993). How Much Complexity Is Warranted in a Rainfall-Runoff Model? Water Resources Research, (29), NO. 8 (2637-2649) Croke, B. F. W., W. S. Merritt, et al. (2004).A dynamic model for predicting hydrologic response to land cover changes in gauged and ungauged catchments. Journal Of Hydrology 291(1-2): 115-131.

How to Cite

SAGA (2018). SAGA - IHACRES Elevation Bands, Model Item, OpenGMS, https://geomodeling.njnu.edu.cn/modelItem/41606207-3653-499b-b99d-72c9daaee1b3
Copy

QR Code

Contributor

contributed at 2018-11-06

Authorship

Homepage:  
View
Is authorship not correct? Feedback

QR Code

×

{{curRelation.overview}}
{{curRelation.author.join('; ')}}
{{curRelation.journal}}

You can link related {{typeName}} from repository to this model item, or you can create a new {{typeName.toLowerCase()}}.

Related Items

These authorship information will be submitted to the contributor to review.

Model Classifications 1
Model Classifications 2
Cancel Submit