SAGA - ETpot (after Hargreaves ,Table)

Estimation of daily potential evapotranspiration from daily average, minimum and maximum temperatures using Hargreave's empirical equation. In order to estimate extraterrestrial net radiation geographic latitude of observation and Julian day have to be supplied too.

SAGAClimate
  37

Alias

climate tools 6-ETpot after Hargreaves Table

Contributor

contributed at 2018-06-22

Authorship

Homepage:  
View
Is authorship not correct? Feed back

Classification(s)

Method-focused categoriesData-perspectiveGeoinformation analysis

Detailed Description

English {{currentDetailLanguage}} English

Quoted from:http://www.saga-gis.org/en/index.html

Estimation of daily potential evapotranspiration from daily average, minimum and maximum temperatures using Hargreave's empirical equation. In order to estimate extraterrestrial net radiation geographic latitude of observation and Julian day have to be supplied too.

How to Cite

SAGA (2018). SAGA - ETpot (after Hargreaves ,Table), Model Item, OpenGMS, https://geomodeling.njnu.edu.cn/modelItem/f687ebbe-2729-492a-b8d8-730c120a7478
Copy

QR Code

Contributor

contributed at 2018-06-22

Authorship

Homepage:  
View
Is authorship not correct? Feedback

QR Code

×

{{curRelation.overview}}
{{curRelation.author.join('; ')}}
{{curRelation.journal}}

You can link related {{typeName}} from repository to this model item, or you can create a new {{typeName.toLowerCase()}}.

Related Items

These authorship information will be submitted to the contributor to review.

Model Classifications 1
Model Classifications 2
Cancel Submit