SAGA - Monthly Global by Latitude

Orbital parameters used here are based on the work of Andre L. Berger and its implementation from the NASA Goddard Institute for Space Studies (GISS). Berger's orbital parameters are considered to be valid for approximately 1 million years.

SAGAClimate
  44

Alias

climate tools 5-Monthly Global by Latitude

Contributor

contributed at 2018-06-22

Authorship

Homepage:  
View
Is authorship not correct? Feed back

Classification(s)

Method-focused categoriesData-perspectiveGeoinformation analysis

Detailed Description

English {{currentDetailLanguage}} English

Quoted from:http://www.saga-gis.org/en/index.html

Orbital parameters used here are based on the work of Andre L. Berger and its implementation from the NASA Goddard Institute for Space Studies (GISS). Berger's orbital parameters are considered to be valid for approximately 1 million years.

How to Cite

SAGA (2018). SAGA - Monthly Global by Latitude, Model Item, OpenGMS, https://geomodeling.njnu.edu.cn/modelItem/fdf3377c-c6f4-430a-be3b-ed22375232d6
Copy

QR Code

Contributor

contributed at 2018-06-22

Authorship

Homepage:  
View
Is authorship not correct? Feedback

QR Code

×

{{curRelation.overview}}
{{curRelation.author.join('; ')}}
{{curRelation.journal}}

You can link related {{typeName}} from repository to this model item, or you can create a new {{typeName.toLowerCase()}}.

Related Items

These authorship information will be submitted to the contributor to review.

Model Classifications 1
Model Classifications 2
Cancel Submit